Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Dolce Via greenway, the 3-bedroom Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre villa entices guests to relax in a Turkish steam bath. This Lamastre holiday home hosts up to 6 guests and has bicycles for rent.

    The accommodation is nestled in a beach area of Lamastre, within 2 km of Escape Game Ardèche. Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa is 52 km from Saint-Etienne, while the La Pradette Picnic Area is nearly 30 minutes' walk away. Positioned 2.4 km from Eglise Catholique Catholic Church, the Lamastre property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    This 1-bathroom villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with bath sheets for your convenience.

    Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa provides guests with coffee and tea making machines, an oven, and kitchenware in a shared kitchen. Auberge De Retourtour, serving French dishes, is right near the Lamastre accommodation. Located only 400 metres away, Desaignes - La Gruterie bus station offers transportation options in the vicinity. A sunbathing terrace is available on site, and hiking and fishing can be enjoyed within proximity of the property.

    Important information

    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre

    This 1-bathroom villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with bath sheets for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Nature photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Nearby photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Amenities photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Nature photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a shared kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa?
      At Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa?
      Staying at Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa, you shouldn't miss Lamastre's main landmarks, including Escape Game Ardeche located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa?
      Those staying at Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour villa can relax thanks to a Turkish steam bath.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Les Pentes Du Chateau De Retourtour Lamastre